Congratulation to all those who placed and thanks to the many participants of the 2021 World Hunt, which took place from October 6th-9th, 2021 in New Paris, Ohio. Thanks to the Western Ohio Coon Hunters Club for hosting!
Field Trial
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Sons Smokin’ Blue Drip | 2021 World Field Trial Champion |
JJ Zbojniewicz | JA & Son's Smokin' Hot Kaylee | 2nd Place |
Felicia Bailey | Jukebox Jammer Bailey | 3rd Place |
Holly Haas | Basin Creek Joker | 4th Place |
Water Race
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
Clayton Stanley | New Sheriff In Town | 2021 World Water Race Champion |
Angela Cable | Carter | 2nd Place |
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Sons Smokin’ Blue Drip | 3rd Place |
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Sons Smokin’ Blue Flint | 4th Place |
Treeing Contest
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
JJ Zbojniewicz | JA & Son's Smokin’ Hot Kaylee | 2021 World Treeing Contest Champion |
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Son's Smokin’ Blue Drip | 2nd Place |
Mel Siefke | Montana's Finley River Waylon | 3rd Place |
Holly Haas | Basin Creek Joker | 4th Place |
Drag Race
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Sons Smokin’ Blue Flint | 2021 World Drag Race Champion |
Wyatt Zbojniewicz | JA & Son's Smokin' Blue Drip | 2nd Place |
Holly Haas | Basin Creek Joker | 3rd Place |
JJ Zbojniewicz | JA & Son's Smokin' Hot Kaylee | 4th Place |
Bench Show
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
Angela Cable | Rockin W's Cover Girl | 2021 World Bench Show Champion |
Ava Newcom | Wabash River Magic Mike | 2021 Reserve Bench Show Champion |
Gena Garner | Southern Soggy Bottom Cane | 2021 World Hunting Dog Show Champion |
Ben Banks | Honey Creek Rowdy Junior | 2021 Reserve World Hunting Dog Show Champion |
Women's Final 4 - Nite Hunt
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
Bobby Livingston | Black River Tex | 2021 Ladies World Nite Hunt Champion |
Bethney Foster | Airplane's N. Blue Hanna | 2021 Reserve Ladies Nite Hunt Champion |
Sarah Frech | Hannah Creek Black Jack | 3rd Place |
Beth Conway | Rip It | 4th Place |
Men's Final 3 - Nite Hunt
Handler | Dog | Title/Place |
---|---|---|
TJ Arcaro | Deep Woods Lumis Little Lucy | 2021 World Nite Hunt Champion |
Dakota Scott | Stylish Brutus | Reserve World Nite Hunt Champion |
Larry Polston | Willow | 3rd Place |
The rest of the Men's Top 10
Owner | Dog |
---|---|
Kevin Conway | Cousin Doogie |
Mel Siefke | Montana's Finley River Waylon |
Ronnie Bane & John Monroe | Backwoods B&N Molly |
Trent Livingston | Riverside Taz |
Dan Mueller | Bo Diddly |
Douglas Keaton | Big Mack |
Wade Morton | Little Bit Extra |